Get Directions  Mon-Fri 8-5, Sat 10-3, Sun 11-2  Contact Us

Oktoberfest

September 19-21, 2014


2014 Schedule

Follow us on Facebook for up to the minute changes!

Friday, September 19th

  • 11:00 am - 11:00 pm
    Grounds Open
  • 11:00 am- 10:00 pm
    Souvenir Haus Open
  • Noon
    Announcement of 2014 Festmeister and Festmeisterin Golden Keg Procession from the Leinenkugel Brewery
  • 1:30 pm
    Gordy's Kid's Kingdom Open

Northwestern Bank Hauptfestzelt - Main Entertainment Tent

  • 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
    Mike Schneider Band
  • Upon Entrance
    Golden Keg Tap
  • 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
    Pomeranian Dancers
  • 3:30pm - 6:30pm
    Steve Meisner Band
  • 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
    Brass Barn Polka Band

Oktoberfest Biergarten

  • 2:15 pm- 6:15 pm
    LiveWire
  • 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
    Bear Creek Band

Leine Lodge Biergarten

  • 2:15 pm- 2:45 pm
    Goggin Ballroom Dance Demonstration
  • 3:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Pour Boyz
  • 3:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Hammerschlagen
  • 7:30 pm - 11:00 pm
    Swing Crew

Premium Waters, Inc Familientreff Stage

  • 1:30 pm- 7:30 pm
    Free Kids' Art Activities
  • 3:15 pm
    Two Can Tango Dance Lessons
  • 4:00 pm
    Sauerkraut Making Demonstration
  • 4:00 pm & 6:00 pm
    Pint Sized Polka
  • 4:45 pm
    Danville Singers
  • 6:30 pm
    Pomeranian Dancers
  • 7:10 pm
    Sing-a-longs with Crazy George
  • 7:30 pm
    Introduction of Oktoberfest Royalty
  • 7:45 pm
    Sauerkraut Eating Competition

Saturday, September 20th

  • 10:00 am
    Oktrot Fun Run by Partners of St. Joseph's Hospital
  • 11:00 am- 11:00 pm
    Grounds Open
  • 11:00 am
    Gordy's Kid's Kingdom & Games Open
  • 1:00 pm
    Premium Waters Giant Pumpkin Weigh-Off
  • 1:00 pm
    Sheepshead & Euchre Card Tournement
  • 3:00 pm
    On Grounds Parade
  • 4:00 pm
    Whip Cracking Demonstration

Northwestern Bank Hauptfestzelt - Main Entertainment Tent

  • 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
    Malek's Fisherman Band
  • 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    Barefoot Becky & Ivanhoe Dutchmen
  • 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
    Steve Meisner Band

Oktoberfest Biergarten

  • 11:15 am - 2:45 pm
    The Music Connection
  • 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    Bockfest Boys
  • 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
    CopperBox

Leinie Lodge Biergarten

  • 12:00 pm- 3:00 pm
    Swing Crew
  • 2:00 pm- 10:00 pm
    Hammerschlagen
  • 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    JJ's Zydeco Paydirt
  • 6:45 pm
    SG Edelweiss Dancers
  • 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
    Section 8
  • 9:00 pm
    Beer Stein Holding Competition

Premium Waters, Inc Familientreff Stage

  • 11:00 am - 7:30 pm
    Free Kid's Art Activities
  • 11:30 am & 4:15 pm
    The Narren Masked Characters
  • 11:30 am & 3:45 pm
    German Language Lessons
  • 12:00 pm
    German Star Making Demonstration
  • 12:45 pm
    Dance Lessons with the Goggins Ballroom Dancers
  • 1:15 pm
    Dumpling Making Demonstration
  • 1:40 pm & 5:30 pm
    The Magic of Jason Love
  • 2:15 pm
    Kinder (Kids) Kostume Kontest
  • 3:30 pm
    KG & The Ranger
  • 6:15 pm
    SG Edelweiss Dancers
  • 7:00 pm
    German Fashion Show
  • 7:30 pm
    Meet the Oktoberfest Royalty
  • 7:45 pm
    Sauerkraut Eating Contest

Sunday, September 21st

  • 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
    Grounds Open
  • 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    German Auto & Motorrad-Schau
  • 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
    Balloon Artist David Olson on Grounds
  • 11:00 am- 3:00 pm
    Free Kid's Kite Making & Flying
  • 11:00 am
    Gordy's Kids Kingdom & Games Open
  • 1:00 pm
    On Grounds Parade

Northwestern Bank Hauptfestzelt - Main Entertainment Tent

  • 10:30 am
    Polka Ecumenical Celebration with Pastor Jim Woldhuis
  • 12:15 pm - 4:00 pm
    Gary's Ridgeland Dutchmen

Oktoberfest Biergarten

  • 11:45 am
    Bruce Hering Band

Leinie Lodge Biergarten

  • 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    Steel Guitar Player Mark Wayne
  • 1:30 pm
    German Fashion Show

Premium Waters, Inc Familientreff Stage

  • 10:30 am
    Free Kid's Art Activities
  • 11:00 am & 2:30 pm
    Bob Kann Juggler & Comic
  • 11:30 am & 2:15 pm
    Woodland Puppets
  • 12:15 pm
    KG & The Ranger

Oktoberfest Sponsors Become a Sponsor >


  • Gordy's County Market
  • Silver Spring Foods
  • Frank’s Kraut
  • Mason Companies, Inc.
  • ITW Engineered Fasteners
  • Olson’s Ice Cream Parlor
  • Wein Bauer Wines
  • Short Elliott Hendrickson, Inc.
  • Xcel Energy
  • Briggs Tent & Party Rental
  • Chippewa Falls Optimist Club